Article Index

 PAROCHIAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS

 S/N

SCHOOL NAME

MANAGER/PRINCIPAL

1

Albert De Great College Obosi

Fr. Alex AGBA OP

2

Archbishop Albert Obiefuna Secondary School, Iyiowa

Fr. Nwimo Ireaneus

3

Archbishop Val Secondary School Atani

 

4

Ave Maria Secondary School, Nnokwa

Fr. Aloysius  IKEKWE

5

Bethlehem Secondary School Fegge, Onitsha

Fr. Michael OKAGBUE

6

Blessed Iwene Tansi Secondary School Eziagulu-otu

Fr. Augustine ANIEKWE

7

Cardinal Arinze Academy Secondary School, Nkwelle-Ezunaka

 

8

City of God Secondary School, Uke.

Fr. Oliver IDEMILI

9

Cor Maria Secondary School, Nkpor

 

10

Crux Santa Secondary School Nkpor

Fr. John ACHEBE

11

Divine Model Secondary School Ossomala

Fr. Michael CHIGBATA

12

Dominican Sister’s Secondary School, Abetete.

Sr. Tadafe Elizabeth Mary

13

Don  Bosco Secondary School Obosi

 

14

Fr. Ohia Memorial Secondary School, Oroma–Etiti

Fr. Charles OKEKE-ODOGWU

15

Fr. Paul’s Secondary School, Awka-Etiti

 Fr. Damian OBI

16

Gregorian College, Ogidi

 

17

Holy Family Secondary School, Akuzor-Nkpor

Fr. John EZEANOWAI

18

Holy Rosary girl’s College Nsugbe

Sr. Ndidi ANOZIE

19

Holy Rosary Secondary School  Uke

Fr. Cyprian M. UBAKA

20

Holy Spirit Secondary School, Omagba

Fr. Dr. M.C. OBIAGWU

21

Infant Jesus Secondary School, Fegge

Fr. Francis OBIEGBU

22

John Odenigbo Mem. Secondary School Omasi-Agu

 

23

Madonna Secondary School Iyiowa Odekpe

 

24

Madonna Secondary School Umuleri

Fr. Augustine OKONKWO

25

Madonna Secondary School, Nzam

Fr. Anthony ENWEDO

26

Maria Assumpta Secondary School, Abacha

Fr. Bedemoore  OBIEKEZIE

27

Marian Foundation Secondary School, Oraukwu

Fr. Emma OKOYE

28

Mater Christ  Secondary  School Umumbo

Fr. Ignatius  NWOSE

29

Mater Christi Group of Schools, Awada

Fr. Christian MUOKWE

30

Mater Dei Secondary School Aguleri

Fr George EKWUNIFE

31

Mater Dei Secondary School, Alor

Fr. Ifem Christopher

32

Mater Dei Secondary School Awkuzu

Sr. Uzonna  ORAKWU

33

Mercy Girls’ Secondary School, Umuoji

Sr. Chiemela OLUOHA

34

Michael Tansi Secondary School, Aguleri

Fr. Michael ANYICHIE

35

Nazareth Secondary School Nkpor

 

36

Okigbo mem. Ojoto (ST. Odilias)

 

37

Our Lady of Assumption Secondary School Fed. Housing Estate

Fr. Victor MBANWUSI

38

Our Lady’s Secondary School, Umuoji  lnt’1

 

39

Pope John Paul Secondary School Enugu-out

 

40

Queen of the Rosary Secondary School, Eziowelle

Fr. Damian OJUKWU

41

Regina Ceali Secondary School  Omor

 

42

Regina Pacis Modal School. Onitsha

Fr. Paschal Okonkwo

43

Sacred Heart Secondary School Ifite-ogwari

Fr. Eloka  NWACHUKWU

44

Sacred Heart Secondary School, Nteje

Fr. John NNAEMEKA

45

San Francisco technical College, Umuoji

 

46

Seat of Wisdom Secondary Schook, Nnobi

Fr. Benjamin EZEKWUDO

47

Seat of Wisdom Secondary School, Fegge,Onitsha

Fr. Damian OJUKWU

48

Seat Of Wisdom Secondary School, Nkpor

 

49

Sedes Sapientia Dei Secondary, Awada

Fr. Michael ADAWAI

50

Sedes Sapientia Secondary School, Nsugbe

 

51

SS Peter & Paul Secondary School Nkutaku

 

52

St. Alphonsus  Secondary School Nkpor

Fr. Celestine CHIGBO

53

St. Anthony of Padua High School, Nkpor

Sr. M. Okwuchi NWOKOCHA

54

St. Anthony’s Secondary School  Nteje

Fr. Vincent ONUCHUKWU

55

St. Anthony’s Secondary School, Umudioka

Fr. Joseph ANYALOGBU

56

St. Augustine Secondary School Nkpor

 

57

St. Charles Lwanga International Secondary School, Onitsha

Fr. Joseph EZEUGO

58

St. Charles Borromeo Secondary School Obosi Nkpor

Fr. Paschal EZEANI

59

St. Edmund Secondary School, Nkpor

 

60

St. Joan of Arc Model Secondary School, Nando

Fr. Francis OKAFOR

61

St. John the Apostle High School, Odakpu-Onitsha

Fr. Martin Ikeagu

62

St. JohnPaul Secondary School, Oyolu-oze

Fr. Jude MUOKWE

63

St. Joseph’s the Worker Secondary School, Enekwasumpu

Fr. Paul ONUEGBU

64

St. Josph’s Secondary School Atani

Fr. Josephat NZEKWESI

65

St. Mark’s Secondary School Nneyi  Umuleri

Fr. Innocent OKONGWU

66

St. Monica ideal’s Secondary School, Ogidi

Fr. Benedict. UCHEGBU

67

St. Patrick Secondary School New Heaven

Fr. Johnbosco IGBOKA

68

St. Patrick’ Secondary  School  Awkuzu

Fr. Paschal ONUSELOGU

69

St. Patrick’s Secondary School Okoti-odekpe

Fr. Patrick EZEIFEDI

70

St. Patrick’s Secondary School, Ugwuagba-Obosi

Fr. Celestine ANIOFOR

71

St. Paul’s Secondary School Ogwuikpele

Fr. Clement MOFUNANYA

72

St. Raphael the Archangel Secondary School, Anumudu

Fr. Mark-Kingsley Okafor

73

St. Raphael’s Secondary School Awkuzu

Fr. Godwin OYEKWE

74

St. Valerian’s High Sch. Akpaka

 

75

Trinity (Basilica) Goup of Schools, Onitsha

Fr. Stephen IFEANYI

GOVERNMENT RETURNED SCHOOLS (B)

 S/N

SCHOOL NAME

MANAGER/PRINCIPAL

1

Archbishop Heerey Technical College Ogidi

Fr. Peter NWADIMKPA

2

Christ the King College Onitsha

Fr. Charles OKWUMUO

3

Girl’s High School Umuleri

Fr. Cletus IDU

4

Mater Amabilis Secondary School Umuoji

Fr. Felix IBE

5

Our Lady’s Group of School {Secondary/Special Science} Nnobi

Fr. Michael IDOKO

6

Queen of the Rosary College Onitsha

Sr. Maria C. NWANKWO

7

St Joseph’s Secondary School, Aguleri.

Fr. Anthony Izuu OKOYE

8

St. Charles Secondary School Onitsha

Fr. Emmanuel EMENU

9

St. John’s Secondary School, Alor.

Fr. Francis Unegbu

10

St. Joseph’s Secondary School, Awka Etiti

Fr. Anthony OKOYE .C

11

St. Kizito Secondary School, Umudioka.

Fr. Anthony Nonso OKOYE

Search

The Basilica of Most Holy Trinity - Masses

Masses @ The Basilica of Most Holy Trinity

Sunday: 5:15am, 7:00am, 8:30am, 10:30am & 6:15pm, Other masses outside the Basilica Church: 5:30am, 6:00am, 7:15am, 8:45am & 9:00am, Monday-Saturday: 5:15am, 6:00am & 6:15pm, Thursday: Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament 6:15pm, Saturday: Evening, 5:30pm (mass with Vespers 1 of Sunday)

Masses @ The Basilica of Most Holy Trinity

Sunday: 5:15am, 7:00am, 8:30am, 10:30am & 6:15pm. Thursday: Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament 6:15pm. Saturday Evening: 5:30pm (Mass with Vespers 1 of Sunday). Monday-Saturday: 5:15am, 6:00am & 6:15pm. Other Masses outside the Basilica Church: 5:30am, 6:00am, 7:15am, 8:45am & 9:00am.