Article Index

PAROCHIAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS

S/N

NAME OF SCHOOLS

SCHOOL MANAGERS

1.

Albert De Great College Obosi

Rev. Fr. Dan. Nwanne

2.

All Hallows Seminary  Onitsha

Rev. Fr.  Charles Onwumelu

3.

Archbishop Albert Obiefuna Sec Sch. Iyiowa

Sr. Mary Purissima Nwabufo  

4.

Archbishop Val. Sec Sch. Atani

Rev. Fr. Josephat Nzekwasi

5.

Assumption High Sch. Ogidi

Rev. Fr. Vincent Ejidike 

6.

Ave Maria Sec. Sch. Nnokwa

Rev. Fr. Johnpaul Okeke

7.

Bethlehem Secondary School Fegge, Onitsha

Fr. Evaristus Nwagbara

8.

Blessed IweneTansi Sec. Sch. Eziagulu – Otu

Rev. Fr. Aniekwe Augustine   

9.

Cardinal Arinze Academy  Sec. Sch. Nkwelle – Ezunaka

Br. Gabriel Okoh BSS

10.

Christ the king Sec. Sch. Odeh

Rev. Fr. Bartho Nnakwe  

11.

City of God Sec. Sch. Uke

Rev. Fr. Augustine Nweke

12.

Cor – Maria Sec Sch. Nkpor

Sr. Mary Nelly Maingi

13.

Crux Santa Secondary School Nkpor

Rev. Fr. Joseph Ezeugo

14.

Divine Mercy Sec. Sch. Ifite-Aguleri

Rev. Fr. George Ekwunife

15.

Dominican Sister’s Sec Sch. Abatete

Sr. Clementina  Oti OP

16.

Don Bosco Sec. Sch. Obosi

Rev. Fr. Matthew Adetiloye SOD

17.

Fr. Maximillian Mary Kolbe Sec. Sch.3-3

Rev. Fr. Paul Nwakor

18.

Fr. Ohai Memo. Sec. Sch. Oroma - Etiti

Rev. Ezenezi JohnBosco

19.

Fr. Paul Sec Sch. Awka – Etiti

Rev. Fr. Ihebighi Paul

20.

Gregorian College Ogidi

Rev. Sr. Rose Maria Anameze

21.

Holy Family Secondary School, Akuzor-Nkpor

Rev. Fr. Solomon Okafor

22.

Holy Ghost British Academy   Ugwuagba

Rev. Fr. Emmanuel Obimma 

23.

Holy Rosary Girl’s College, Nsugbe

Rev. Sr. Justina Adogu

24.

Holy Rosary Sec Sch. Uke

Rev. Fr. John Achebe

25.

Holy Spirit Secondary School, Omagba

Rev. Fr. George Nzemuoba

26.

Infant Jesus Sec Sch. Fegge

Rev. Fr. Justin Oguama

27.

John Odenigbo Mem. Sec. Sch. Omasi – Agu

Rev. Fr. Peter Obimma

28.

Madonna Academy Sec. Sch. Iyiowa

Rev. Fr.  Paschal Onuselogu

29.

Madonna Sec Sch. Nzam

Rev. Fr. Anthony C. Enwedo

30.

Madonna Sec. Sch. Umuleri

Rev. Fr. Okonkwo Augustine

31.

Maria Assumpta Sec. Sch. Abacha

Rev. Fr. Obiekezie Bedemoore

32.

Maria Ines College Obosi

Sr. Evangelue Unaji

33.

Marian Foundation Secondary School, Oraukwu

Rev. Fr. Gabriel C. Okoye 

34.

Marist Comp. College Nteje

Rev. Br. Anthony Okoye

35.

Mater Christi Group of Schools, Awada

Rev. Fr. Emmanuel Ejike

36.

Mater Christi Sec Sch. Umumbo

Rev. Fr. Ignatius Nwose

37.

Mater Dei Secondary School, Alor

Rev. Fr. Ifem Izuu Christopher

38.

Mater Dei Sec Sch. Awkuzu

Rev. Sr. Uzonna Orakwue

39.

Mater Dei Sec. Sch. Aguleri

Rev. Fr. Christopher Odimegwu

40.

Mater Dei Sec. Sch. Nneyi Umueri

Rev. Fr. Fidelis Chiefe 

41.

Mercy Girls’ Secondary School, Umuoji

Rev. Sr. Eustis M. Awiaka

42.

Michael Tansi Sec Sch. Aguleri

Rev. Fr.  Michael Anyichie

43.

Mother Bemadette Anyogu MCSS

Sr. Lonetto Maria Okoro

44.

Mother of Christ sec. Sch. Ogbunike

Rev. Sr. Jacinta  Okafor

45.

Okigbo Mem. Ojoto (St. Odilias )

Rev. Fr. Emma Okoye

46.

Our Lady of Assumption Sec. Sch. Fed. Housing Estate

Rev. Fr. Uzo  Donald

47.

Our Lady’s Sec Sch. Umuoji  Int’l

Rev. Fr. Cyprian Orodra

48.

Pope John Paul Sec. Sch. Enugu – Otu

 

49.

Queen Of The Rosary Sec Sch. Eziowelle

Rev. Fr. Samuel Chiozie

50.

Regina Ceali Sec Sch. Omor

Rev. Fr. Egwuatu Patrick

51.

Regina Pacis Model Onitsha

Fr. Paschal Okonkwo

52.

Sacred Heart Sec Sch. Ifite – Ogwari

Rev. Fr. Joachin  Igwe

53.

Sacred Heart Secondary School, Nteje

Rev. Fr. Kizito Ezeniekwe

54.

San Francisco Tech. College, Umuoji

Rev. Fr. K. O Udegboka 

55.

Sancta Teresia Model Sec. Sch. 3-3

Rev. Fr. Emmanuel Nbubuisi

56.

Seat Of Wisdom Sec Sch. Fegge

Rev. Fr. Valentine Egbejiogu

57.

Seat Of Wisdom Sec Sch. Nnobi

Fr. Ifeanyi Emmanuel

58.

Seat of Wisdom Sec. Sch. Nkpor

Rev. Fr. Alloysius Ikekwe

59.

Sedes Sapientia Dei Secondary, Awada

Rev. Fr. Vincent Ezenwaka

60.

Sedes Sapientia Sec. Sch. Nsugbe

Rev. Fr. (Dr.) Ndubuisi Francis

61.

SS. Peter & Paul Sec. Sch. Nkutaku

Rev. Fr. Cyprian Ijezie MSP

62.

St. Alphonsus Sec. Sch. Nkpor

Rev. Fr. C.  Chigbo

63.

St. Anthony Of Padua High Sec Sch. Nkpor Rev. Fr. Jude Onyeagolu

64.

St. Anthony’s Sec. Sch. Nteje Rev. Fr. Vincent Onuchukwu

65.

St. Anthony’s Sec. Sch. Umudioka Rev. Fr. Joseph Anyalogbu

66.

St. Augustine’s  Sec. Sch. Nkpor Rev. Fr. Michael Chika

67.

St. Charles Borromeo Secondary School Obosi Nkpor Rev. Fr. Chukwuemeka Nwafor

68.

St. Charles Lwanga International Sec. School, Onitsha Rev. Fr. Theo. Odukwe

69.

St. Edmund Sec Sch. Nkpor Rev. Fr. Michael Adawai

70.

St. Francis Model College, Nando Fr. Anselm Chidume

71.

St. John’s the Apostle High Sch. Odoakpu Onitsha Rev. Fr. Martin Ikeagu

72.

St. Joan of Arc Model Sec. Sch. Nando Rev. Fr. Francis Okafor

73.

St. John Paul Secondary School, Oyolu Oze Rev. Fr. Jude  Muokwe

74.

St. Joseph’s Sec Sch. Anaku Rev. Fr. Raphael Odike .U.

75.

St. Joseph’s the Worker Sec. Sch.  Enekwasumpu Rev. Fr. Francis Obiegbu

76.

St. Jude’s College Abude – Nando Rev. Fr. Frederick Ndimaeme

77.

St. Patrick’s Sec Sch. Okoti Odekpe Rev. Fr. Philip Nwafor

78.

St. Patrick’s Sec Sch. Ossomala Rev. Fr. Aloysius Uzodike

79.

St. Monica’s Ideals Secondary School, Ogidi

Rev. Fr. Benjamin Ikeji

80.

St. Patrick’s Secondary School, Ugwuagba-Obosi

 Rev. Fr. Celestine Aniofor                                         

81.

St. Patrick’s Sec. Sch. Awkuzu

Rev. Fr. Cletus Okoye

82.

St. Patrick Secondary School New Heaven

Rev. Fr. Cosmas Muoedu

83.

St. Patrick’s Sec. Sch. Odume Obosi

Rev. Fr. AnthonyMary Ibeazor

84.

St. Paul’s Sec Sch. Ogwuikpele

Rev. Fr. Clement Mofunanya

85.

St. Raphael the Archangel Secondary School, Anumudu

Rev. Fr. Emmanuel Okwuokolo

86.

St. Raphael’s Secondary School Awkuzu

Rev. Fr. Godwin Oyekwe

87.

St. Stephen College Ogbunike

Rev. Fr. Augustine Ezeanya

88.

St. Theresa’s College Umunya

Rev. Fr. John Anosike

89.

St. Valerian's High Sch. Akpaka

Rev. Fr. Victor Ezeanya

90.

Trinity (Basilica) Goup of Schools, Onitsha

Rev. Fr. John Ezeanowai

 

RETURNED SECONDARY SCHOOLS

1.

C.K.C Sec. Sch. Onitsha

Rev.  Fr. Arinze Okafor

2.

Fr. Joseph’s Mem. Sec. Sch. Aguleri

Rev. Fr. Izuchukwu Okoye

3.

Girls’ High Sch. Umuleri (Stella Maris)

Rev. Fr. Cletus Idu Ifeanyi

4.

Heerey Technical College Ogidi

Rev. Fr. Peter Nwadimkpa

5.

Mater Amabilis Sec. Sch. Umuoji

Rev. Fr. Francis Onwuchulum

6.

Our Lady’s Sec. Sch. Nnobi

Rev. Fr. Mike Idoko

7.

Queen of the Rosary College Onitsha

Rev. Sr. Chijioke Nwankwo

8.

St. Charles Sec. Sch. Onitsha 

Rev. Fr. Emmanuel Emenu

9.

St. John’s Sec. Sch. Alor

Rev. Fr. Francis Unegbu

10.

St. Joseph’s Sec. Sch. Awka – Etiti

Rev. Fr. Anthony Okoye C

11.

St. Kizito Girl’s Sec. Sch.  Umudioka

Rev. Fr.  Damian Ojukwu

Masses @ The Basilica of Most Holy Trinity

Sunday Masses (Main Church): 5:15am, 7:00am, 8:30am, 10:30am & 6:15pm. Other Masses outside the Basilica Church (Old Church Bulding): 5:30am, 6:00am, 7:15am & 8:45am (Children). Basilica Square: 7:00am. Stella Maris GRA Outstation: 6.00am, 9.00am & 9:00am (Children). Saturday Evening: 5:30pm (Mass with Vespers 1 of Sunday) Weekday Masses (Main Church): 5:15am, 6:00am & 6:15pm. Stella Maris GRA Outstation (Monday-Saturday): 6:00am. Thursday: Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament, 6:00pm.