BEHOLD THE CANDIDATES

1. NAME: REV. ADIBE VICTOR CHUKWUNWIKE.

TOWN: Obosi.

HOME PARISH: St. John's Parish, Obosi.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: St. John's Parish, Obosi.

2. NAME: REV. CLEMENT ONYEKACHUKWU AKABOGU.

TOWN: Oraukwu.

HOME PARISH: St. Joseph's Parish, Oraukwu.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: Holy Spirit Parish, Omagba.

3. NAME: REV. ALISIGWE KEVIN CHINONSO.

TOWN: Akokwa, Ideato North, Imo State.

HOME PARISH: St. Aloysius Parish, Umukegwu - Akokwa.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: St. St. Alphonsus and Divine Mercy Parish, Oba.

4. NAME: REV. EZEMUOKA IGNATIUS CHIDOZIE.

TOWN: Igboukwu.

HOME PARISH: St. Martin De Porres Parish, Igboukwu.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: St. Gabriel's Parish, Ogidi.

5. NAME: REV. MARTIN ATEMNKENG BLANCO TAZI.

TOWN: Menji.

HOME PARISH: St. Clare's Parish, Menji - Fontem.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: Our Lady Queen of All Saints Parish, Federal Housing Estate Trans-Nkisi 33,Onitsha.

6. NAME: REV. NDIFE EMMANUEL ONYEDIKA.

TOWN: Nzam.

HOME PARISH: St. Mary's Parish, Nzam.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: St. William's Parish, Nkwelle Ezunaka.

7. NAME: REV.ELIJAH NNABUENYI NWABENNE OKAGBUE.

TOWN: Aguleri.

HOME PARISH: St. Paul's Parish, Enugu-Otu, Aguleri.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: St. St. Patrick's Parish, Odekpe.

8. NAME: REV. ODUNZE ANTHONY IFEANYI.

TOWN: Umudioka.

HOME PARISH: St. Anthony's Parish, Umudioka.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: St. Anthony's Parish, Umudioka.

9. NAME: REV. OFORKA FREDRICK NDUBUISI.

TOWN: Oraukwu.

HOME PARISH: St. Joseph's Parish, Oraukwu.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: St. Brigid's Parish, Ijesha - Lagos.

10. NAME: REV. FRANCISCO CHIDIEBELE OKEAKPU.

TOWN: Oraukwu.

HOME PARISH: St. Albert the Great's Parish, Oraukwu.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: St. Augustine's Parish, Nkpor.

11. NAME: REV. SYLVESTER CHUKWUDI OMELUKAM, CMF.

TOWN: Nzam.

HOME PARISH: St Mary's Catholic Church, Nzam.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: St Joseph's Catholic Parish, Asaba.

12. NAME: REV. ONUORAH BONAVENTURE CHUKWUEMEKA.

TOWN: Imilike-Enu.

HOME PARISH: Holy Family Parish, Imiliki-Enu.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: St. Joseph's The Worker's Parish, Enekwasumpu.

13. NAME: REV. FRANKLIN OKECHUKWU ONYEKWE.

TOWN: Awkuzu.

HOME PARISH: St. Raphael's Parish, Awkuzu.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: St. Raphael's Parish, Awkuzu.

14. NAME: REV. PASCHAL CHUKWUBUIKEM UDEAJA.

TOWN: Awka-Etiti.

HOME PARISH: St. Anne's Parish, Awka-Etiti.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: St. JohnPaul's Parish, Maryland 3-3, Onitsha

15. NAME: REV. ROGER TATA SUNDE.

TOWN: Nkambe (Cameroon).

HOME PARISH: St. Jude's Parish Mbve (Cameroon).

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: Sacred Heart Parish Odoakpu, Onitsha

16. NAME: REV. HENRY CHARLES NDUBUEZE UMELECHI.

TOWN: Obodoukwu.

HOME PARISH: St. Mary's Parish, Obodoukwu.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: St Michael's Parish, Fegge - Onitsha.

17. NAME: REV. ANAZONWU EMMANUEL IKECHUKWU .

TOWN: Onitsha.

HOME PARISH: St. Mary’s Parish, Inland Town Onitsha.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: St. Mary’s Parish, Inland Town Onitsha.

18. NAME: REV. EMMANUEL NDIDI MEGWALU.

TOWN: Umunya.

HOME PARISH: St Theresa's Parish, Umunya.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: St Theresa's Parish, Umunya.

19. NAME: REV. OKAFOR FRANCIS IKENNA.

TOWN: Awka-Etiti.

HOME PARISH: St. Joseph's Parish, Awka-Etiti.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: St. Joseph's Parish, Awka-Etiti.

 

Masses @ The Basilica of Most Holy Trinity

Sunday Masses (Main Church): 5:15am, 7:00am, 8:30am, 10:30am & 6:15pm. Other Masses outside the Basilica Church (Old Church Bulding): 5:30am, 6:00am, 7:15am & 8:45am (Children). Basilica Square: 7:00am. Stella Maris GRA Outstation: 6.00am, 9.00am & 9:00am (Children). Saturday Evening: 5:30pm (Mass with Vespers 1 of Sunday) Weekday Masses (Main Church): 5:15am, 6:00am & 6:15pm. Stella Maris GRA Outstation (Monday-Saturday): 6:00am. Thursday: Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament, 6:00pm.