BEHOLD THE CANDIDATES

1. NAME: Rev. Ezeonu Augustine Tochukwu.

TOWN: Aguluezechukwu.

HOME PARISH: St. Peter's Parish, Aguluezechukwu.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: St. Paul's Parish Odion, Warri.

2. NAME: Rev. Nweke Hilary Obidiegwu.

TOWN:Ifite-Ogwari.

HOME PARISH: St. Anthony's Parish, Ifite-Ogwari.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: St. Anthony's Parish, Ifite-Ogwari.

3. NAME: Rev. Okoye Gerald Chidiebere.

TOWN: Alor.

HOME PARISH: St. Mary's Parish, Alor.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: St. Mary's Parish, Alor.

4. NAME: Rev. Okpala Gerald Anthony Onyekachukwu.

TOWN: Awka-Etiti.

HOME PARISH: St. Joseph Parish, Awka-Etiti.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: Sacred Heart Parish Odoakpu - Onitsha.

5. NAME: Rev. Ugbaja EmmanuelMary Chukwunonso.

TOWN: Umuchu.

HOME PARISH: Most Holy Name Catholic Church, Umuchu.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: St. Charles Lwanga Parish, New Haven.

6. NAME: Rev. Anyoha Benedict Chinonso.

TOWN: Akokwa.

HOME PARISH: St. Barnabas Parish, Umuezeaga - Akokwa .

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: St. Joseph's Parish, Awada.

7. NAME: Rev. Ezeaniekwe Kizito Chukwudum.

TOWN: Ichida.

HOME PARISH: St. Augustine's Catholic Church, Ichida.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: St. Anthony of Padua Parish, Nkpor-Junction.

8. NAME: Rev. Agbaefuna Johnpaul Chidiebele.

TOWN: Oraukwu.

HOME PARISH: St. Albert De Great Parish Ibenabor, Oraukwu.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: St. Albert De Great Parish Ibenabor, Oraukwu.

9. NAME: Rev. Esikaikwu Ernest Ugochukwu.

TOWN: Ebenator - Ekwe, Isu L.G.A of Imo State.

HOME PARISH: St. Anne's Parish, Ebenator- Ekwe.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: Basilica of the Most Holy Trinity, Onitsha.

10. NAME: Rev. Alphonse Tchouko Temenou.

TOWN: Badoven, Banka, West Region, Cameroon .

HOME PARISH: St Joseph The Worker, Makenéné.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: St Stephen's Parish, Federal Housing Estate, Trans-Nkisi, 3-3, Onitsha.

11. NAME: Rev. Onuorah Emmanuel Chinedu.

TOWN: Umerum.

HOME PARISH: St Mary's Catholic Church, Umerum.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: St Mary's Catholic Church, Umerum.

12. NAME: Rev. Egbejiogu Valentine Somtoochukwu.

TOWN: Nnewi.

HOME PARISH: St Joseph's Parish, Okofia - Nnewi.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: Holy Spirit Parish, Omagba - Onitsha.

13. NAME: Rev. Okwuokolo Emmanuel Odira.

TOWN: Alor

HOME PARISH: St. Mary's Catholic Church, Alor.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: St. Mary's Catholic Church, Alor.

14. NAME: Rev. Anyoku Stanley.

TOWN: Obosi.

HOME PARISH: St. Theresa's Parish, Obosi.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: St. Theresa's Parish, Obosi.

15. NAME: Rev. Obiekezie Jerome Uzochukwu.

TOWN: Nteje.

HOME PARISH: St. Anthony’s Parish, Ifite - Nteje.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: St. Charles Borromeo Parish, Onitsha.

16. NAME: Rev. Ebu Godlove Metuge.

TOWN: Bangem.

HOME PARISH: Ave Maria Parish, Bangem.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: SS John and Paul Parish, Iba Pope, Awada.

17. NAME: Rev. Anonye Francis Chinemelum.

TOWN: Abacha.

HOME PARISH: St. Michael's Parish, Abacha.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: St Michael's Parish, Abacha.

18. NAME: Rev. Okeke Emmanuel Chibuzor.

TOWN: Eziowelle.

HOME PARISH: St Edward's Parish, Eziowelle.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: Basilica of the Most Holy Trinity, Onitsha.

19. NAME: Rev. Oyiogu Philip Chekwube.

TOWN: Obodoukwu.

HOME PARISH: St Patrick's Parish, Uzubi.

PARISH OF RESIDENCE: Sacred Heart Parish, Odoakpu - Onitsha.

20. NAME: Rev. Ezekeludo Stanley Chisom.

TOWN: Umuchu.

CONGREGATION: Society of the Catholic Apostolate of Saint Vincent Pallotti (S.A.C.), the Pallottines.

21. NAME: Rev. Ivoke Lawrence Ogechukwu.

TOWN: Ogwor.

CONGREGATION: Society of the Catholic Apostolate of Saint Vincent Pallotti (S.A.C.), the Pallottines.

 

Search

Masses @ The Basilica of Most Holy Trinity

Sunday Masses (Main Church): 5:15am, 7:00am, 8:30am, 10:30am & 6:15pm. Other Masses outside the Basilica Church (Old Church Bulding): 5:30am, 6:00am, 7:15am & 8:45am (Children). Basilica Square: 7:00am. Stella Maris GRA Outstation: 6.00am, 9.00am & 9:00am (Children). Saturday Evening: 5:30pm (Mass with Vespers 1 of Sunday) Weekday Masses (Main Church): 5:15am, 6:00am & 6:15pm. Stella Maris GRA Outstation (Monday-Saturday): 6:00am. Thursday: Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament, 6:00pm.